English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
groundwater dating [correct]
DEF: Determination of the time between the recharge of groundwater and its sampling.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
datation de l'eau souterraine [correct, feminine noun]; datation des eaux souterraines [feminine noun]
DEF: Détermination du temps écoulé entre l'alimentation de la formation aquifère et la prise de l'échantillon d’eau.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
datación de las aguas subterráneas [feminine noun]
DEF: Determinación del tiempo que ha transcurrido entre la alimentación del acuífero y la toma de muestras.