English (Electronic Commerce)
business and consumer protection [correct]
CONT: Government baselines exist for business and consumer protection, but key issues such as the verification of the identity of parties and the determination of transaction jurisdictions within a global context remain unaddressed.
French (Commerce électronique)
protection des entreprises et des consommateurs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les gouvernements ont défini les conditions élémentaires de la protection des entreprises et des consommateurs, mais ils n’ ont pas réglé des questions clés, comme la vérification de l'identité des parties et la détermination des compétences par rapport aux opérations effectuées à l'échelle mondiale.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico)
protección de las empresas y de los consumidores [correct, feminine noun]