English (Foreign Trade)
determination of injury [correct]; injury determination [correct]
CONT: The basic requirement for determinations of injury is that there be an objective examination, based on positive evidence of the volume and price effects of dumped imports and the consequent impact of dumped imports on the domestic industry.
French (Commerce extérieur)
détermination de l'existence d'un dommage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La prescription fondamentale pour la détermination de l'existence d’un dommage impose de procéder à un examen objectif, fondé sur des éléments de preuve positifs, du volume et des effets sur les prix des importations faisant l'objet d’un dumping, ainsi que de l'incidence de ces importations sur la branche de production nationale.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
determinación de la existencia de daño [correct, feminine noun]