English (Market Prices; Trade)
rate basis [correct]
DEF: A formula of the specific factors or elements which control the making of a rate.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Commerce)
base de tarification [feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des éléments ou des facteurs particuliers qui régissent la détermination d’un tarif.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Comercio)
base tarifaria [feminine noun]