English (Management Operations (General))
coordination [correct]
DEF: The action of several supervisors working together to develop ways of reaching common objectives or to help departments reach complimentary objectives.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
coordination [correct, feminine noun]; co-ordination [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Détermination des moyens d’harmoniser les objectifs propres à plusieurs services au sein d’une organisation.