English (Organization Planning; Corporate Management (General); Production Management)
systems design [correct]
DEF: The method and process of devising the best possible operational and functional characteristics, abilities, qualities, roles and relationships for accomplishing the objectives of an organization or system.
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Gestion de la production)
conception des systèmes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Détermination des caractéristiques structurelles, fonctionnelles, opérationnelles ainsi que des exigences en matière de ressources humaines nécessaires à l'accomplissement des objectifs d’une organisation.