English (Communication and Information Management; Public Administration (General))
open communication [correct]
CONT: The contractor [uses] a structured, systematic model to develop a spirit of teamwork and cooperation through shared goals, open communication, problem identification and resolution ...
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration publique (Généralités))
communication ouverte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'entrepreneur fait appel à un modèle structuré et systématique pour développer l'esprit d’équipe et la coopération grâce à des objectifs communs, la communication ouverte, la détermination des problèmes et leur solution [...]