English (Sentencing)
denunciation [correct]
CONT: ... the importance of each of the following principles or purposes of sentencing: denunciation, general deterrence, ... incapacitation (ensuring that this young person is separated from society) ...
French (Peines)
exemplarité de la peine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'importance de chacun des principes ou objectifs suivants dans la détermination de la peine : exemplarité de la peine; effet dissuasif général; [...] neutralisation(isoler le jeune du reste de la société) [...]