English (Market Structure (Trade))
atomistic competition [correct]
CONT: Sometimes economists use various synonyms for perfect competition ... they occasionally call it "atomistic competition", to convey the notion of numerous small firms which combine like a multitude of tiny atoms to make up the industry.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
concurrence atomistique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] Structure de marché caractérisée par la présence de nombreuses entreprises incapables isolément d’influencer la détermination de la production et des prix [...]