English (Practice and Procedural Law)
determination of a dispute [correct]
CONT: [The commissioners] may refer to the NAC [National Administration Committee] for determination of disputes involving document production, document disposal and archiving ...
French (Droit judiciaire)
détermination d'un litige [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les commissaires] peuvent faire appel au Comité d’administration national(CAN) pour la détermination de litiges impliquant la production de documents et leur élimination et archivage [...]