English (Production Management; Work and Production)
production control [correct]
DEF: The means by which a manufacturing plan is determined, information issued for its execution, and data collected and recorded which will enable the plan to be controlled through all its stages.
French (Gestion de la production; Travail et production)
régulation de la production [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agencement de la production par la détermination du travail à faire, l'attribution des tâches et l'établissement d’un calendrier de travail.