English (Chemistry)
analytical quality reagent [correct]
CONT: [NF T03-051: Chemical products. Determination of mutagenic activity of Salmonella typhimurium.] the reagents used shall be of recognized analytical quality.
French (Chimie)
réactif de qualité analytique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [norme AFNOR T03-351. Produits chimiques. Détermination de l'activité mutagène vis-à-vis de Salmonella typhimurium. ] Les réactifs utilisés doivent être de qualité analytique reconnue.