English (Citizenship and Immigration)
settlement services [correct]
CONT: This includes streamlining the program, improving the quality of service, developing new partnership approaches for the management of settlement services, and securing Canada's refugee program to ensure that efficiency savings in the refugee determination system are used to protect those in greatest need of protection.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
services d'établissement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il faut, à cette fin, rationaliser le programme, améliorer la qualité du service, élaborer de nouvelles démarches axées sur des partenariats afin de gérer les services d’établissement et d’assurer l'intégrité du programme des réfugiés pour que les économies réalisées au niveau de l'efficience du processus de détermination du statut de réfugié servent à protéger ceux qui en ont le plus besoin.