English (Musculoskeletal System)
bone density [correct]
CONT: One study found that once-daily subcutaneous injections (100 U) produced improved bone density in 6 to 12 months, followed by a plateau... Lower dosages (100 U every second day or 50 U three times a week) appear to prevent bone loss.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
densité osseuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La tomodensitométrie osseuse quantitative(TDM) est une méthode très performante pour la détermination de la densité osseuse en site spongieux pur [...]