English (Work Study; Job Descriptions)
work design [correct]; job design [correct]
CONT: Analysing Organisations I covers a range of organisational issues, focusing primarily on the micro organisational level. The topics covered include motivation, control and work design; group dynamics; leadership; decision-making; conflict and power; organisational learning; and current issues.
French (Étude du travail; Descriptions d'emplois)
conception des tâches [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Détermination du contenu d’un emploi en rapport avec la structure d’une organisation et des autres emplois qui lui sont indispensables.
Spanish (Estudio del trabajo; Descripciones de las funciones de los cargos)
diseño de puestos de trabajo [correct, masculine noun]