English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Ship Maintenance)
maintenance analysis [correct]
OBS: The process of identifying required maintenance functions through analysis of a fixed or assumed design and determining the most effective means of accomplishing these functions.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Entretien des navires)
analyse de maintenance; analyse de l'entretien [feminine noun]
OBS: Processus de détermination des tâches de maintenance nécessaires et des moyens les plus efficaces pour les accomplir, par l'analyse d’une réalisation réelle ou projetée.