English (Biochemistry)
enzyme assay [correct]
DEF: Measurement of enzymatic activity that is based on a determination of either the rate or the extent of the formation of a product or the disappearance of a reactant.
French (Biochimie)
test d'activité enzymatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Détermination de l'activité enzymatique d’un échantillon par la mesure de la quantité de substrat transformé ou de produit formé par unité de temps