English (Marketing; Marketing Research)
anticipation [correct]
DEF: Capacity to be a step ahead of market trends and demands.
OBS: anticipation: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
PHR: Market anticipation.
French (Commercialisation; Étude du marché)
anticipation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité de prévoir les exigences et les besoins d’un marché déterminé.
OBS: anticipation : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l’autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
PHR: Anticipation des marchés.
Spanish (Comercialización; Estudio del mercado)
anticipación [feminine noun]
DEF: Capacidad para adelantarse a las exigencias y gustos del mercado.
OBS: anticipación: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.