English (Life Insurance; Actuarial Practice)
calculated valuation premium [correct]
DEF: A premium which does not include marketing overhead expense or a specific profit margin and which is calculated using the valuation assumptions as at the date the policy takes effect.
OBS: Compare to "actual premium".
French (Assurance sur la vie; Actuariat)
prime pure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prime d’où l'on exclut les frais généraux de mise en marché ou une marge de profit spécifiée et que l'on détermine à partir des hypothèses actuarielles en usage à la date d’entrée en vigueur du contrat.