English (Finance)
division of the cake
DEF: Friendly distribution of an asset or attractive market among those interested.
OBS: Definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Finances)
partage du gâteau [masculine noun]
DEF: Répartition d’un actif ou marché déterminé en bons termes entre les intéressés.
OBS: partage du gâteau : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l’autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Finanzas)
división de la tarta [feminine noun]
DEF: Distribución amistosa de un activo o mercado apetecible entre los interesados.