English (Marketing)
concentrated marketing strategy
DEF: A form of marketing segmentation in which the marketer concentrates on a single segment of a larger market.
French (Commercialisation)
stratégie commerciale concentrée [feminine noun]
DEF: Stratégie commerciale qui consiste à concentrer tout l'effort de commercialisation sur un segment déterminé du marché.