English (Saving and Consumption; Investment)
rate of time preference [correct]; time preference rate [correct]
DEF: ... number, in the form of an interest rate, which expresses the individual's relative evaluation of future and current consumption. ... the larger the value of this subjective interest rate, the more highly is current consumption valued relative to future consumption.
French (Épargne et consommation; Investissements et placements)
taux de préférence pour le présent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dès lorsqu'il n’ est plus déterminé univoquement par un marché financier parfait, le taux d’actualisation ne peut être fixé que par un choix raisonné. Il représente alors le taux de préférence pour le présent retenu par l'entreprise.
Spanish (Ahorro y consumo; Inversiones)
tasa de preferencia en el tiempo [correct, feminine noun]