English (Pricing Theory; Laws of the Market (Economy))
equilibrium price [correct]; market-clearing price [correct]
DEF: The price when the supply of goods matches demand.
French (Théorie des prix; Lois du marché (Économie))
prix d'équilibre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prix unique et déterminé qui s’établit théoriquement au point où l'offre est équivalente à la demande.
Spanish (Teoría de fijación de precios; Leyes del mercado (Economía))
precio de equilibrio [correct, masculine noun]