English (Stock Exchange)
bid and asked price
DEF: Price at which an agent is willing to buy or sell a particular asset. The difference is the margin or differential.
OBS: bid and asked price: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse)
prix offert et demandé [masculine noun]
DEF: Prix proposé par un agent pour l'achat ou la vente d’un actif déterminé. La différence est la marge ou le différentiel.
OBS: prix offert et demandé : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l’autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
precio ofrecido y pedido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Precio al que un agente está dispuesto a comprar y vender un determinado activo. La diferencia es el margen o diferencial.
OBS: precio ofrecido y pedido: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.