English (Foreign Trade)
export bounty [correct]
DEF: Subsidy which is granted, for example, to favour the export of agricultural produce of which the European Union has a surplus. The European Commission determines which products may benefit from this system and the amount to be paid, which becomes the difference between the sustained price within the European Union and the international price. This can lead to a drop in the international price and the resultant harm to those countries that produce those products without the benefit of State aid.
OBS: Compare "export subsidy".
OBS: export bounty: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commerce extérieur)
prime d'encouragement à l'exportation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Subvention concédée afin de favoriser l'exportation de produits agricoles, dans les domaines où l'UE a des excédents. La Commission détermine quels produits peuvent bénéficier de la subvention et le montant à rembourser, différence entre le prix [fixé] dans l'UE et le prix international. Peut provoquer la baisse du prix international et un préjudice pour les pays qui produisent les mêmes biens sans subvention de leurs États.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l’autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
restitución a la exportación [correct, feminine noun]; prima de exportación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Subvención que se otorga, por ejemplo, para favorecer la exportación de productos agrícolas en los que la Unión tiene excedentes. La Comisión determina qué productos son susceptibles de beneficiarse de este régimen y cuál es el importe a devolver que viene a ser la diferencia entre el precio de sostenimiento dentro de la Unión y el precio internacional. Puede provocar una baja en el precio internacional y el consiguiente daño para los países que producen sin ayudas estatales esos productos.
OBS: restitución a la exportación: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.