English (Market Prices; Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade; Agricultural Economics)
threshold price [correct]
DEF: A minimum import price for commodities established under the Common Agricultural Policy of the European Economic Community, set so as not to hamper sales of EEC produce within the community.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur; Économie agricole)
prix de seuil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prix sur la base duquel sont fixés les prélèvements aux frontières sur divers produits importés et qui est déterminé de manière que le prix de vente de ces produits puisse atteindre le prix d’objectif.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior; Economía agrícola)
precio umbral [correct, masculine noun]; precio de umbral [masculine noun]