English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Investment)
marketed deal [correct]
DEF: An arrangement in a public share distribution whereby the price at which the shares are sold is determined after a period of marketing activities.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Investissements et placements)
placement négocié [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type d’appel public à l'épargne dans lequel le prix de vente des actions est déterminé après une certaine période d’activités promotionnelles.