English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
transfer assessment [correct]; credit transfer assessment [correct]
CONT: Transfer assessment refers to a process of evaluation completed by an institution to determine the equivalence of completed credit courses, non-credit courses, experiential and prior learning relevant to a program or credential to assess eligibility for advanced standing through block transfer or course-to-course transfer credit.
French (Docimologie)
évaluation de l'admissibilité à la reconnaissance de crédits [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus d’évaluation qu'entreprend un établissement dans le but de déterminer l'admissibilité des apprentissages(cours crédités et non crédités, acquis expérientiels et professionnels), aux fins de reconnaissance de crédits et menant parfois à un transfert en bloc.