English (Citizenship and Immigration)
admissibility criteria [correct]
CONT: Citizenship and Immigration Canada will be responsible for selecting candidates based on nominations by Saskatchewan and assessing them against admissibility criteria which include security, criminal record and medical checks.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
critères d'admissibilité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada est responsable de choisir les candidats désignés par la Saskatchewan et de déterminer leur admissibilité en fonction des critères d’admissibilité, incluant la vérification de sécurité et la vérification des antécédents criminels et médicaux.