English (Management Operations (General); Corporate Management (General))
line of action [correct]
CONT: Once an organization commits itself to a particular line of action, it will often appear preferable to continue with it ... rather than to sacrifice the portion already carried out.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
champ d'activités [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des domaines dans lesquels une organisation exerce sa vocation.
CONT: [Déterminer] la vocation de l'entreprise] c'est préciser l'ampleur de son champ d’activités : par exemple, servir le marché des télécommunications ou se limiter à la seule industrie du téléphone.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Gestión de la empresa (Generalidades))
línea de acción [correct, feminine noun]