English (Mineralogy)
trigonal trapezohedron [correct]
OBS: ... each [trigonal trapezohedron] is made up of six trapezium-shaped faces. These faces correspond in position to one-quarter of the faces of a dihexagonal dipyramid ...
French (Minéralogie)
trapézoèdre trigonal [masculine noun]
OBS: [...] les «trapézoèdres trigonaux» [sont] énantiomorphes [...] avec six faces trapézoïdales, trois supérieures et trois inférieures. Ces faces du trapézoèdre déterminent le caractère dextrogyre ou lévogyre des cristaux de quartz [...]