English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
dextromethorphan [correct]; dextrometorphan
OBS: Methyl analog of dextrorphan that shows high affinity binding to several regions of the brain, including the medullary cough center. ... It is one of the widely used antitussives, and is also used to study the involvement of glutamate receptors in neurotoxicity.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H25NO
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
dextrométhorphane [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Santé Canada présente un aperçu des éléments probants en ce qui a trait à l'innocuité et à l'efficacité des médicaments en vente libre contre la toux et le rhume destinés aux enfants de moins de 12 ans qui contiennent les ingrédients suivants [...] l'antitussif dextrométhorphane [...]
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H25NO
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
dextrometorfano [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C18H25NO