English (Food Industries)
fruit powder [correct]
OBS: Ripe noni fruit is washed, sliced and placed in low temperature dryers to preserve the natural enzymes. The dried fruit slices are then milled to powder, providing a clean, aseptic noni fruit powder containing all of the active components as well as other compounds. Suitable for encapsulation or reconstitution.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
poudre de fruits [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Allione Industrie Alimentari a développé une nouvelle gamme de poudres de fruits obtenues par déshydratation de fruits avec supports hydrosolubles comme les malto-dextrines, dextrose, saccharose et autres carbonates. Ces poudres, de très fine granulométrie, sont parfaitement solubles dans l'eau et le lait. Elles permettent d’apporter du goût, de la fraîcheur et une basse teneur en fibre aux jus filtrés clarifiés.