English (Military (General))
location exchange [officially approved]
OBS: An exchange annex is a minor subdivision of a Base/Station Exchange which is physically separated and which provides only limited goods or services on an imprest account basis. (DGPS).
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités))
économat auxiliaire [officially approved]
OBS: Subdivision secondaire d’un économat de base ou de station située à un autre endroit et qui fournit des marchandises ou des services sur une base d’avance de fonds.(DGSP).