English (Military Administration)
base funds [officially approved]
OBS: A base/station fund consists of all non-public funds, exclusive of messes, which have been entrusted to the commanding officer pursuant to Section 38 of the National Defence Act. (DGPS).
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Administration militaire)
fonds de la base [officially approved]
OBS: Un fonds de base ou de station se compose de tous les fonds non public, à l'exclusion de ceux des mess, qui ont été confiés au commandant conformément à l'article 38 de la Loi sur la Défense nationale.(DGSP).