English (Types of Paper)
news grade [correct]
DEF: [A paper] similar to newsprint and containing high percentages of groundwood pulp.
French (Sortes de papier)
qualité journal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un papier «qualité journal» fait entre 50 et 80 Dpi. Un papier «qualité revue» : 100 à 120 Dpi. Un papier «qualité art» : 150 à 200 Dpi.
OBS: Dpi : points au pouce.