English (Military Organization; Communication and Information Management)
chief information officer [correct]; CIO [correct]
OBS: chief information officer; CIO: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
dirigeant principal de l'information [correct, masculine noun]; DPI [correct, masculine noun]; dirigeante principale de l'information [correct, feminine noun]; DPI [correct, feminine noun]; DPI
OBS: dirigeant principal de l'information; DPI : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.