English (Sociology; Variety Shows and Circuses)
drag queen [correct]
DEF: Typically a man who temporarily dresses in women's clothing and acts with exaggerated femininity, generally during a performance.
OBS: As is always the case with cross-dressing, dressing as a drag queen is neither an indication of the person's sexual orientation, nor of their gender.
French (Sociologie; Spectacles de variétés et Cirque)
drag queen [correct, feminine noun]; drag-queen [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Habituellement un homme qui, temporairement, s’habille et se comporte de manière exagérément féminine, généralement dans le cadre d’un spectacle.
OBS: Comme pour tout travestisme, le fait de s’habiller en drag queen n’ est pas une indication de l'orientation sexuelle de la personne, ni de son genre.
Spanish (Sociología; Espectáculos de variedades y Circo)
drag queen [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Término utilizado para describir a un hombre que se viste y actúa como una mujer de rasgos exagerados, con una intención cómica, dramática o satírica.