English (Sociology; Variety Shows and Circuses)
drag king [correct]
DEF: Typically a woman who temporarily dresses in men's clothing and acts with exaggerated masculinity, generally during a performance.
OBS: As is always the case with cross-dressing, dressing as a drag king is not an indication of the person's sexual orientation, nor of their gender.
French (Sociologie; Spectacles de variétés et Cirque)
drag king [correct, masculine noun]; drag-king [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Habituellement une femme qui, temporairement, s’habille et se comporte de manière exagérément masculine, généralement dans le cadre d’un spectacle.
OBS: Comme pour tout travestisme, le fait de s’habiller en drag king n’ est pas une indication de l'orientation sexuelle de la personne, ni de son genre.
Spanish (Sociología; Espectáculos de variedades y Circo)
drag king [correct, masculine noun]