English (Dredging)
dredged slurry [correct]; dredged silt [correct]; dredging silt [correct]; dredgings [correct, plural]; slurry; dredging mud
CONT: Solids content of the slurry ranged from 15 to 20% with a maximum of about 35%.
CONT: DE VOS, B. 1993. Revalorisation of dredged silt by afforestation.
French (Dragage)
boues de dragage [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]; boues draguées [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: À titre d’information, le pourcentage de solides dans les boues de dragage a varié entre 15 et 20 p. 100 et a atteint un maximum d’environ 35 p. 100.
CONT: Huvenne, P.; Lust, N.; Speleers, L.; De Vos, B. 1997. Boisement des dépôts de boues draguées. Revue Forestière Française.
OBS: boues de dragage; boues draguées : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
OBS: Boues/silt.
Spanish (Dragado)
fango de dragado [masculine noun]