English (Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
mussel boat [correct]
French (Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
coquillard [correct, masculine noun]; coquilleur [correct, masculine noun]; coquillier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Navire armé spécialement pour le dragage des coquillages.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Pesca comercial)
coquillero [masculine noun]