English (Military Exercises; Minesweeping and Minehunting)
minesweeping exercise [correct, NATO, standardized]; SWEEPEX [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: minesweeping exercise; SWEEPEX: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Exercices militaires; Dragage et chasse aux mines)
exercice de dragage de mines [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: exercice de dragage de mines : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.