English (Environment; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Dredging)
sedimentary behaviour [correct]; sediment behaviour [correct]
CONT: If the clay in the dredged sediment is agglomerated and forms clumps, its sedimentary behaviour is completely modified, and it is found on the bottom without diffusion in the water column.
French (Environnement; Études et analyses environnementales; Dragage)
comportement sédimentologique [correct, masculine noun]; comportement des sédiments [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si l'argile contenue dans les déblais de dragage est agglomérée et forme des mottes, son comportement sédimentologique est complètement modifié et elle se retrouve au fond sans dispersion dans la colonne d’eau.