English (Minesweeping and Minehunting)
mechanical minesweeping [correct]
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines)
dragage mécanique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: dragage mécanique : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.