English (Minesweeping and Minehunting; Naval Mines)
exploratory sweeping [correct]
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines; Mines marines)
dragage exploratoire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dragage exploratoire : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.