English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Aquaculture)
dredging [correct]
DEF: A fishing method that uses a dredge on the sea floor to harvest wild or cultured molluscs.
PHR: scallop dredging
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Aquaculture)
dragage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode de pêche qui utilise une drague sur le fond de la mer pour la récolte de mollusques sauvages ou de mollusques d’élevage.
PHR: dragage des huîtres