English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
river bank
CONT: Surveillance of erosion indicators along river banks, along banks of waterways receiving dredging effluent and along dikes.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
berge du fleuve [feminine noun]
CONT: Surveillance des indices d’érosion sur les berges du fleuve et du cours d’eau récepteur de l'effluent de dragage et sur les digues.