English (Minesweeping and Minehunting; Naval Mines; Demolition (Military))
swept path [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In naval mine warfare, the width of the lane swept by the mechanical sweep at all depths less than the sweep depth.
OBS: swept path: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines; Mines marines; Destruction (Militaire))
intercept mécanique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En guerre des mines sur mer, largeur de la bande draguée par la drague mécanique à toutes les profondeurs inférieures à la profondeur du dragage.
OBS: intercept mécanique : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Dragado y detección de minas; Minas marinas; Destrucción (Militar))
camino de dragado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En guerra naval de minas, anchura del camino barrido por la draga mecánica a cualquier profundidad inferior a la de barrido.