English (Minesweeping and Minehunting)
sweeping percentage [correct]
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines)
pourcentage de dragage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pourcentage de dragage : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.