English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses; Dredging)
solid fraction
CONT: A highly detailed grain-size analysis of the dredged material in the barge is not required, since STFATE can only process a maximum of four solid fractions ...
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales; Dragage)
taille [feminine noun]
CONT: Il n’ est pas nécessaire que l'usager détermine de façon très détaillée la granulométrie des déblais de dragage dans la barge puisqu'un maximum de quatre tailles peut être traité par le modèle [...]