English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Natural Construction Materials)
marine aggregates [plural]
OBS: marine aggregates: collective term rarely used in the singular (marine aggregate).
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Matériaux de construction naturels)
granulats marins [masculine noun, plural]; sables et graviers [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Roches détritiques, à granulométrie sable et gravier, présents sur la plate-forme continentale et qui donnent lieu à une exploitation par dragage pour le bâtiment et les travaux publics.
OBS: granulats marins; sables et graviers : pluriels d’usage (termes collectifs).
Spanish (Erosión y corrosión (Geología); Materiales de construcción naturales)
áridos del mar [masculine noun, plural]