English (Dredging; Waste Management)
method of sediment disposal; method of disposal
CONT: In other words, the report deals mainly with the impacts of dredging properly speaking and those of methods of sediment disposal in aquatic environments -open-water disposal and capping, for example.
French (Dragage; Gestion des déchets)
mode de mise en dépôt [masculine noun]
CONT: Le document s’attarde donc davantage sur les répercussions du dragage proprement dit ainsi que sur celles découlant des modes de mise en dépôt en milieu aquatique tels que le rejet en eaux libres et le recouvrement en milieu aquatique.