English (Minesweeping and Minehunting)
area minesweeping [correct]
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines)
dragage de zone [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: dragage de zone : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.