English (Waste Management)
chemical clarification [correct]
CONT: Of the slurry injection options, only chemical clarification has been used to date.
French (Gestion des déchets)
clarification chimique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En ce qui concerne l'injection de produits dans les matériaux de dragage, la clarification chimique est le seul procédé utilisé jusqu'ici.