English (Dredging)
automatic pump control system [correct]
CONT: Automatic pump control system (to record and control air pressure and slurry pressure and activate valves in event of plugging).
OBS: Instrument for hydraulic dredging.
French (Dragage)
système d'automatisation du pompage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Système d’automatisation du pompage (enregistre et contrôle la pression d’air et la pression des boues refoulées, actionne les valves en cas de blocage).
OBS: Produit lié au dragage hydraulique.