English (Naval Mines; Minesweeping and Minehunting)
minesweeping light [correct]
OBS: minesweeping light: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Mines marines; Dragage et chasse aux mines)
feu de dragage [masculine noun]; feu de dragage de mines [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: feu de dragage de mines : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.