English (Naval Mines)
sweeping ball [correct]
OBS: Minesweeping navigational system.
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Mines marines)
boule de dragage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Signalisation de dragage de mines.
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.