English (Dredging)
dredging area
CONT: Such equipment can also be used for precision control of dredging depth and dredging area to prevent overdredging and formation of windrows (ridges of partially disturbed material between cuts).
French (Dragage)
aire à draguer [feminine noun]
CONT: II permet également de contrôler avec précision la profondeur du dragage et la localisation de l'aire à draguer de manière à éviter le surdragage ainsi que l'abandon de plages de résidus.