English (Chocolate and Confectionery)
jelly bean [correct]; jellybean [correct]
DEF: A small, bean-shaped candy with a soft-jellylike center and a hard sugar coating.
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie)
dragée tendre [correct, feminine noun]; bonbon haricot [masculine noun]
OBS: Dragée fabriquée sur la base d’un intérieur tendre comme un gélifié [...]