English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
dragline dredger [correct]
DEF: Dredger excavating the soil with a single bucket moved by dragline.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
drague à dragline [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Drague excavant les matériaux à l'aide d’un godet actionné par une dragline.