English (Construction Site Equipment; Earthmoving)
crawler-tractor scraper
OBS: ... The crawler-type tractor, pulling a rubber-tired self-loading scraper, can move earth economically ... A crawler tractor can load a scraper without the aid of a bulldozer.
French (Matériel de chantier; Terrassement)
scraper remorqué par tracteur [masculine noun]
CONT: La terre amenée par des scrapers remorqués par tracteur devient plus dense que celle qu'on dépose à l'aide de pelle mécanique, dragline ou elevating grader.