English (Security Devices; Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Tracked Vehicles (Military))
rolled homogeneous armour [correct]; RHA [correct]; rolled homogeneous armor
CONT: Company-sponsored tests at Socorro (New Mexico) have demonstrated that the missile, travelling at speeds above 3,275 mi/h (5,270 km/h), can penetrate rolled homogeneous armour of typical thicknesses found on the battlefield.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
blindage homogène laminé [correct, masculine noun]; blindage simple [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le pouvoir de perforation du Gen III Dragon est supérieur de 98 % à l'original, ce qui correspondrait à 950 mm de blindage homogène laminé [...]