English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
terdragon [correct]
CONT: The literature includes two possibilities obtained by Davis J Knuth 1970 as variants of the dragon and called terdragons by them. Both use a standard polygon shaped like a Z with equal sides making angles of 60 °.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
terdragon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variante du dragon de Harter-Heightway, générée par Davis et Knuth à partir d’un polygone standard dont les côtés égaux forment des angles de 60°.