English (Botany; Graphic Reproduction; Photoengraving)
dragon's blood; sumatra drogon's blood; etching powder; true dragon's blood
OBS: (...) it is dusted with etching powder sometimes called dragon's blood.
French (Botanique; Production graphique; Photogravure)
sang de dragon [masculine noun]; sang-dragon [masculine noun]; sang-de-dragon [masculine noun]
OBS: outre la colophane, qui est la plus anciennement employée, on utilise le sang de dragon, exsudation résineuse d’un palmier.
Spanish (Botánica; Reproducción gráfica; Fotograbado)
sangre de drago [feminine noun]; sangre de drago de la India [feminine noun]; resina de drago [feminine noun]