English (Heraldry)
dormant [correct]
DEF: In blazon, referring to a beast sleeping on its stomach.
CONT: A dragon dormant Azure on a scroll Argent.
French (Héraldique)
dormant [correct]
CONT: Un dragon d’azur dormant sur un rouleau d’argent.