English (Missiles and Rockets)
command-to-line-of-sight guided-missile system
CONT: The M47 Dragon is a one-man portable, command-to-line-of-sight guided-missile system developed for use as the primary anti-tank weapon for infantry platoons in rifle companies.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile guidé par alignement optique [masculine noun]
CONT: Le M47 Dragon est un missile portatif, guidé par alignement optique, qui a été réalisé en tant qu'arme antichar principale des sections d’infanterie.