English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
cane hand loop [correct]; cane strap [correct]
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
dragonne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La dragonne permet une grande mobilité de la main sans poser ou sans faire tomber sa canne.