English (Minesweeping and Minehunting)
mechanical sweep [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In naval mine warfare, any sweep used with the object of physically contacting the mine or its appendages.
OBS: mechanical sweep: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines)
drague mécanique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En guerre des mines sur mer, drague destinée à entrer en contact direct avec la mine ou ses appendices.
OBS: drague mécanique : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Dragado y detección de minas)
draga mecánica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En guerra de minas naval, dispositivo usado para contactar físicamente con las minas o sus apéndices.