English (Minesweeping and Minehunting)
chain A-sweep [correct]
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines)
drague attelée à chaîne [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; drague mécanique attelée à chaîne [feminine noun]
OBS: drague attelée à chaîne : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.