English (Pumps; Dredging)
pump pressure [correct]
CONT: Hydraulic dredges generally have few environmental impacts at the dredging site if pump pressure, cutter rotation speed, dredge head advancing speed and depth of cut are tightly controlled.
French (Pompes; Dragage)
pression de pompage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De façon générale, lorsque la pression de pompage, la vitesse de rotation du désagrégateur, la vitesse de déplacement de la tête de la drague et la profondeur de la coupe font l'objet d’un contrôle serré, les dragues hydrauliques occasionnent peu de répercussions sur le site des travaux.