English (Collaboration with the FAO; Ship and Boat Parts; Commercial Fishing)
dumping table [correct]
CONT: A dumping table, measuring 3.05 m by 1.52 m, constructed of wood and steel[,] was built on the stern of the [fishing] vessel. An A-frame consisting of [a] steel pipe reinforced with [a] steel flat bar was then bolted to the deck near the stern. ... Once on the scallop grounds, the drag bucket was dropped off the ... dumping table with the towing warp in a sheave block at the top of the A-frame.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Parties des bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
table de déversement [correct, feminine noun]; table de déchargement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une table de déchargement de 3, 05 m sur 1, 52 m, faite de bois et d’acier, a été ajoutée à l'arrière du bateau [de pêche]. Un cadre en A d’acier tubulaire renforcé d’un profilé métallique plat a ensuite été boulonné au pont, près du tableau. [...] sur les bancs de pétoncles, on larguait la drague à partir de la table de déchargement arrière.