English (Dredging)
amphibious suction-bucket dredge [correct]; Watermaster dredge
CONT: Watermaster (amphibious suction-bucket dredge). The Watermaster dredge is a backhoe mounted on a pontoon and equipped with stabilizers and a propeller.
French (Dragage)
drague amphibie [feminine noun]
CONT: Drague amphibie(Watermaster). La drague amphibie Watermaster est une pelle rétrocaveuse montée sur un ponton et équipée de stabilisateurs ainsi que d’une hélice.