English (Commercial Fishing)
scallop dredge [correct]; scallop drag [correct]
CONT: Scallop drag means a type of scallop fishing gear towed in the sea by a vessel and that consists of a bag-like net of steel meshes and twine meshes, the closed end of the net having attached to it a dumping bar and the open end of the net being attached to a steel rectangular frame ...
French (Pêche commerciale)
drague à pétoncle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Drague à pétoncles. Engin de pêche du pétoncle remorqué en mer par un bateau et composé d’un filet en forme de poche à mailles d’acier et de fil, dont l'extrémité fermée est attachée à une barre de déchargement et l'extrémité ouverte est reliée à un cadre rectangulaire en acier […]
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
rastra de vieiras [correct, masculine noun]