English (Dredging; Environment)
consolidated fine sediment [correct]
CONT: Clamshell dredges are crane-operated devices used to excavate consolidated fine sediment, sand and gravel.
French (Dragage; Environnement)
sédiments fins consolidés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Drague à benne preneuse. Ces dragues sont montées sur une grue et sont utilisées pour extraire des sédiments fins consolidés, des sables et(ou) des graviers.