English (Naval Mines)
loop sweep [correct]
OBS: loop sweep: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Mines marines)
drague à boucle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: drague à boucle : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.