English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors; Construction Site Equipment; Automated Materials Handling)
bucket [correct, noun]
DEF: A container on some bulk-handling equipment, such as a bucket elevator, bucket dredge, or bucket conveyor.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention); Matériel de chantier; Manutention automatique)
godet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sorte d’auge de capacité et de forme variable, utilisée dans un certain nombre d’appareils de manutention, tels que chaîne sans fin, drague, élévateur, excavateur, pelle mécanique, pelleteuse.