English (Dredging)
wheel dredger
OBS: The wheel cuts the soil and transports it to the suction inlet. It operates successfully in cohesive soils, even boulder clay.
French (Dragage)
drague à roue de dragage [feminine noun]
OBS: La roue de dragage coupe les déblais et les transporte vers le bec d’aspiration; elle permet de draguer toutes les sortes de déblais cohérents même de l'argile à blocaux.
OBS: Source : PD.