English (Dredging)
barge unloading system [correct]
CONT: Careful attention must be paid to barge unloading systems to reduce losses during transport.
French (Dragage)
système d'évacuation des barges [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une grande attention doit être apportée aux systèmes d’évacuation des barges afin de réduire les pertes au cours du transport des sédiments dragués.