English (Dredging; Environment)
release point [correct]
CONT: Bathymetric surveys showed the dredged material accumulated in a layer no more than 1.5 m thick in the vicinity of the release point.
French (Dragage; Environnement)
point de rejet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...], des relevés bathymétriques ont permis de constater qu'il y a accumulation des matériaux dragués sur une épaisseur maximale de 1, 5 m dans la zone immédiate du point de rejet.