English (Dredging; Environment)
disposal in the aquatic environment [correct]
CONT: This chapter identifies and evaluates the main impacts of dredging (that is, removal of sediment) and its disposal in the aquatic environment.
French (Dragage; Environnement)
rejet en milieu aquatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le présent chapitre vise à identifier et à évaluer les principales répercussions généralement associées aux activités de dragage, soit l'excavation et le rejet en milieu aquatique des sédiments dragués.