English (Dredging)
barge filling [correct]
CONT: With mechanical dredges, some resuspension occurs during barge filling and overflow as well as during the dredging properly speaking.
French (Dragage)
remplissage de barge [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avec des dragues mécaniques, mis à part le dragage proprement dit, une certaine remise en suspension est associée au remplissage des barges et à leur surverse.