English (Dredging; Environment)
nearshore containment [correct]
CONT: Impacts of the main methods of managing sediment to minimize effects of sediment disposal (capping and nearshore or upland containment) are also discussed.
French (Dragage; Environnement)
confinement en rive [correct, masculine noun]; confinement en milieu riverain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On discute [...] des répercussions liées aux principales méthodes de gestion pour minimiser les effets de la mise en dépôt des sédiments dragués, comme le recouvrement en milieu aquatique ou le confinement en rive ou en milieu terrestre.