English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
Sim curve [correct]
CONT: If the percentage of fine silt in the grain-size curve of the dredged sediment is reduced by 7.5% and that of the coarse silt is reduced by 5%, the "Sim" curve ... is obtained.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales)
courbe Sim [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si on diminue de 7, 5 pour cent la proportion de silt et de 5 pour cent la proportion de limon de la courbe granulométrique des sédiments dragués, on obtient les résultats illustré par la courbe «Sim» [...]