English (Intelligence (Military); Minesweeping and Minehunting)
q-message [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A classified message relating to navigational dangers, navigational aids, mined areas, and searched or swept channels.
OBS: q-message: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Dragage et chasse aux mines)
message q [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Message protégé ou classifié relatif aux dangers pour la navigation, aux aides à la navigation, aux zones minées et aux chenaux explorés ou dragués.
OBS: message q : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Inteligencia (militar); Dragado y detección de minas)
mensaje q [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mensaje clasificado relativo a peligros de navegación, ayudas a la navegación, zonas minadas y zonas exploradas o dragadas.