English (Dredging)
dredge size [correct]
CONT: Production rate also depends on grain-size of dredged material, dredging depth and dredge size.
French (Dragage)
taille de la drague [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La variabilité du rendement est fonction aussi de la granulométrie des matériaux dragués, de la profondeur d’excavation et de la taille de la drague.