English (Environment; Dredging)
buffered dredged mud suspension
CONT: Figure 6, from Calmano et al. (1993), shows the development of pH and redox potential (Eh) during oxidation of a low buffered dredged mud suspension.
French (Environnement; Dragage)
suspension de sédiments dragués tamponnés [feminine noun]
CONT: La figure 6, tirée de Calmano et al.(1993), illustre l'évolution du pH et du potentiel redox(Eh) durant l'oxydation d’une suspension de sédiments dragués peu tamponnés.