English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
longitudinal operating movements [correct, plural]
DEF: Method of operating movements when a dredger or dredging equipment moves in a fore and aft direction on the dredging site.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
mode opératoire à sillon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode opératoire de mouvements d’opération par lequel la drague ou l'appareil dragueur se déplace en avant et en arrière le long du site de dragage.