English (Types of Ships and Boats; Minesweeping and Minehunting; Auxiliary Vessels (Naval Forces))
auxiliary minesweeper [correct]
French (Types de bateaux; Dragage et chasse aux mines; Flotte auxiliaire (Forces navales))
dragueur de mines auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; dragueur de complément [masculine noun]
OBS: dragueur de mines auxiliaire : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.