English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
transverse operating movements [correct, plural]
DEF: Method of operating movements when a dredger or dredging equipment moves across the dredging site.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
mode opératoire à papillonnage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode opératoire de mouvements d’opération par lequel la drague ou l'appareil dragueur se déplace en travers du site de dragage.