English (Surgery)
cholecystostomy [correct]
DEF: A surgical procedure creating an opening between the gallbladder and the skin.
French (Chirurgie)
cholécystostomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fistulation chirurgicale de la vésicule biliaire à la peau par l'intermédiaire d’un drain placé dans la vésicule.