English (Sewers and Drainage; Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
Frenching [correct]
DEF: In landscape construction, the placement of a French drain (dry well) or drains to accept surface runoff.
French (Égouts et drainage; Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
exécution d'une tranchée drainante [proposal, feminine noun]; exécution de tranchées drainantes [proposal, feminine noun]; établissement d'une tranchée drainante [proposal, masculine noun]; établissement de tranchées drainantes [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir la fiche consacrée au terme "French drain".