English (Architectural Drafting and Tools; Sewers and Drainage)
drainage drawing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A drawing which shows the scope and workmanship of drainage work. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
CONT: All surface water shall be finally discharged to the surface water drain at S9 as per the site and drainage drawing (No. 701158/1/002) supplied in the IPCL [Integrated Pollution Control Licence] application form.
OBS: drainage drawing: term standardized by ISO.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments; Égouts et drainage)
dessin de drainage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dessin illustrant l'étendue et la qualité de réalisation du drain. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
CONT: Un réseau d’égout pluvial sera mis en place sur le site de la centrale et sera dirigé vers le bassin de sédimentation. Il comprendra un seul point de rejet en rive du canal. Les dessins de drainage sur le site de la centrale seront soumis en temps et lieu pour fins d’autorisation en vertu de l’article 22.
OBS: dessin de drainage : terme normalisé par l’ISO.