English (Electrical Engineering; Semiconductors (Electronics))
drain current [correct]
CONT: If a voltage is applied across the channel so that the drain is positive with respect to the source, ... electrons flow through the channel from the source to the drain producing the drain current ...
PHR: maximum drain current
French (Électrotechnique; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
courant de drain [correct, masculine noun]; courant drain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] quand on augmente la différence de potentiel drain-source, la grille étant toujours reliée à la source, on constate que le courant drain commence à augmenter [...]