English (Electronic Devices)
pinch-off voltage [correct]
CONT: The drain-source voltage that causes [the] current limiting condition is called the pinch-off voltage (...)
French (Dispositifs électroniques)
tension de pincement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La tension de pincement peut être] [...] la tension drain-source à partir de laquelle, pour une polarisation de grille nulle, le courant drain reste constant [...]