English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.); Ecosystems; Biogeography; Soil Science)
wetland drainage [correct]
CONT: Other land cover changes, such as deforestation and wetland drainage, can also affect climate and hydrology on local to regional scales.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture); Écosystèmes; Biogéographie; Science du sol)
drainage des terres humides [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: D'autres changements d’affectation des terres, comme la déforestation et le drainage des terres humides, peuvent également influencer le climat et l'hydrologie à l'échelle locale et régionale.