English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
seepage swamp [correct]
CONT: Seepage swamp: These swamps develop around and along the outflow of groundwater seepage. There are no distinct springs on the surface.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
marécage de drainage oblique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Marécage de drainage oblique : Ces marécages se développent autour et le long du courant de débordement du drainage oblique de l'eau souterraine. Aucune source n’ est distincte à la surface.