English (Toponymy; Territories (Indigenous Peoples))
Peel River watershed [correct]
DEF: Lands and waters of the drainage basin of the Peel River and its tributaries.
OBS: Peel River watershed: term and definition taken from the Umbrella Final Agreement / Gwich'in.
French (Toponymie; Territoires (Peuples Autochtones))
bassin de la rivière Peel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terres et [...] eaux du bassin de drainage de la rivière Peel et de ses affluents.
OBS: bassin de la rivière Peel : terme et définition relevés dans l’Accord-cadre définitif - Gwich’in.