English (Sewers and Drainage)
sanitary drainage system [correct, officially approved]
DEF: ... a drainage system that conducts sewage.
OBS: sanitary drainage system: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Égouts et drainage)
système de drainage sanitaire [correct, masculine noun]; réseau sanitaire d'évacuation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Système de drainage qui peut canaliser des eaux sales et des eaux vannes claires.
OBS: réseau sanitaire d’évacuation : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).