English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
dendritic drainage
OBS: (tree-like)
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
drainage dendritique [masculine noun]
OBS: Drainage prenant une disposition arborescente.
OBS: Rivière, réseau fluvial (de type) dendritique.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
drenaje dendrítico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de canales similar a las ramas de un árbol.