English (Irrigation (Civil Engineering))
urban drainage [correct]
CONT: Urban drainage replaces one part of the natural water cycle and, as with any artificial system that takes the place of a natural one, it is important that the full effects are understood.
French (Irrigation (Génie civil))
drainage urbain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les drains de fondation peuvent être à l'origine de certains problèmes de drainage urbain puisqu'ils ont le potentiel de causer des inondations de sous-sols.