English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
lateral conduit [correct]
OBS: Trunk storm water drainage system
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
conduit latéral [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Réseau de drainage principal des eaux pluviales