English (Sewers and Drainage)
drainage infrastructure [correct]
CONT: ... a research team led by ... developed guidelines for evaluating and selecting hydraulic modifications to existing drainage infrastructure in order to reduce pollutant loads and concentrations in ultra-urban areas.
French (Égouts et drainage)
infrastructure de drainage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une planification adéquate du développement urbain [...] implique nécessairement qu'une gestion des eaux pluviales soit prise en compte lors de la planification, de la conception, de la mise en œuvre et de l'opération des infrastructures de drainage.