English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
right of drainage [correct]
CONT: No right of drainage exists "jure naturae" and there can be no easement with regard to mere surface water precipitated from the clouds in the form of rain or snow which does not flow in a defined channel with visible edges or banks. (Anger and Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 963).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit de drainage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: droit de drainage : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).