English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
liquid sludge lagoon [correct]
CONT: The sludge can be simply discharged into a "liquid sludge lagoon" containing stabilized sludge, which takes months or years to drain and evaporate ...
French (Traitement des eaux)
lagune à boues liquides [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette décharge peut aller de la simple «lagune à boues liquides» alimentée en boues stabilisées et dont le drainage et l'évaporation nécessitent des mois ou des années [...]