English (The Nose (Medicine))
chronic infective sinusitis [correct]; chronic infectious sinusitis [correct]
CONT: For chronic infectious sinusitis, a longer duration of therapy might be required, with possible attention to anaerobic pathogens.
French (Nez (Médecine))
sinusite chronique infectieuse [correct, feminine noun]; sinusite infectieuse chronique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sinusite chronique infectieuse :-traitement médical : antibiotiques, corticoïdes, traitements locaux; drainage chirurgical si nécessaire.