English (Road Design)
waterproof design [correct]
CONT: Drainage and waterproof design to avoid water infiltration.
French (Conception des voies de circulation)
conception étanche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Drainage et conception étanche pour éviter l'introduction d’eau.