English (The Eye)
lacrimal lake [correct]
DEF: The small cistern-like area of the conjunctiva at the medial angle of the eye, in which the tears collect after bathing the anterior surface of the eyeball and the conjunctival sac.
French (Oeil)
lac lacrymal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espace triangulaire où s’accumulent les larmes, entre les paupières et le canthus interne, avant drainage dans les ponts lacrymaux.
Spanish (Ojo)
lago lagrimal [correct, masculine noun]