English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
radial drainage pattern [correct]
DEF: A drainage pattern formed by streams running radially outward from a central high area or radially inward to a central low area.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
tracé radial de drainage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réseau de drainage formé de canalisations s’écoulant radialement vers l'extérieur à partir d’un point central élevé, ou inversement vers un point central bas.