English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
sterile dressing [correct]
CONT: Sterile suture set containing: Drape with aperture needle holder for curved needles (...) Dressings
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
pansement stérile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un pansement stérile couvre le cathéter, lequel est relié à un système de drainage en circuit fermé(...)