English (Sewers and Drainage; Road Construction)
blanket [noun]
CONT: Plastic filter cloth is suitable for use in subdrainage trenches, blankets, ... and in many other applications where graded filters are normally used.
French (Égouts et drainage; Construction des voies de circulation)
tapis [masculine noun]
CONT: Une toile filtrante de plastique peut s’employer dans des tranchées de drainage souterrain, comme tapis, [...] ainsi que dans de nombreuses autres applications où des filtres granulaires sont normalement utilisés.