English (Sewers and Drainage; Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
blind drain [correct]
DEF: A drain without a perceptible outlet.
French (Égouts et drainage; Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
drain en pierre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fossé de drainage souterrain rempli de pierres et sans point de sortie apparent.