English (Air Traffic Control)
high-density area
OBS: in -- it [a dual-track feeding system] permits the splitting of the work load between two controllers, so that one person is not overloaded.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
zone à circulation intense
OBS: la situation est, de nos jours, dramatique dans les--: le long de la Mégalopolis américaine, les appareils attendent parfois une heure avant de pouvoir se poser.