English (Copyright)
right of public representation [correct]; public representation right [correct]
CONT: ... the question of the right of public representation in regard to computer programs, whether in classrooms or through their use in public data bases, has not, ..., been the subject of a judicial decision....
OBS: To be distinguished form "public performance right" which deals with performance of a literary or artistic work.
French (Droits d'auteur)
droit de représentation publique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En parlant de la représentation publique des programmes d’ordinateur dans les salles d’enseignement ou des jeux vidéo dans les arcades de jeux. À distinguer de l'exécution publique d’une œuvre dramatique ou dramatico-musicale.