English (Singing)
heldentenor [correct]
DEF: Tenor whose voice is powerful enough for Wagnerian operatic roles.
French (Chant)
ténor héroïque [correct, masculine noun]; ténor wagnérien [correct, masculine noun]; ténor noble [masculine noun]; ténor dramatique [masculine noun]
CONT: Le fort ténor, ténor dramatique, noble ou wagnérien(«Heldentenor»), a la voix vigoureuse, puissante surtout dans le medium; il ne se sert que des notes de poitrine [...]