English (Singing)
dramatic [correct]
DEF: A term used to designate a large operatic voice, especially suited to the performance of Verdi or Wagner; i.e., "dramatic soprano".
French (Chant)
dramatique [correct, adjective]
CONT: soprano dramatique : Voix possédant un timbre sombre et épais, volumineux dans le médium, recouvrant une tessiture variable, grave, centrale ou aiguë.