English (Television Arts; Theatre and Opera; Performing Arts (General))
line rehearsal [correct]; read through
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Théâtre et Opéra; Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
lecture collective [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Première lecture d’un texte dramatique faite par les comédiens réunis.