English (Copyright)
make a record [correct]
CONT: ... in the case of a literary, dramatic or musical work, to make any record, perforated roll, cinematograph film or other contrivance....
French (Droits d'auteur)
confectionner une empreinte [correct]
CONT: [...] s’il s’agit d’une œuvre littéraire, dramatique ou musicale, de confectionner toute empreinte, tout rouleau perforé, film cinématographique ou autres organes quelconques [...]