English (Operations Research and Management; Financial and Budgetary Management)
least cost system
CONT: Mr X (from the costing services) will be responsible for the application and interpretation of costs as they pertain to the development of least cost system.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
méthode du coût minimal [feminine noun]
OBS: ordonnancement du coût minimal : ordonnancement [obtenu] en faisant varier la durée des tâches, et l'incidence de celles-ci sur les coûts [de façon à en arriver au moindre coût].