English (Operations Research and Management; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
least cost estimating and scheduling
OBS: another variation of CPM and PERT is -- which resolves the problem at what time and how fast should each and every job be done (...) at a minimum coat or in a specified time.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
ordonnancement au coût minimal
OBS: --ordonnancement [obtenu] en faisant varier la durée des tâches, et l'incidence de celles-ci sur les coûts [de façon à en arriver au moindre coût]