English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
cumulative life [correct, standardized]
OBS: cumulative life: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
durée de vie cumulée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: durée de vie cumulée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.