English (Finance)
amortisation term
OBS: amortisation term: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Finances)
durée d'amortissement [feminine noun]
OBS: durée d’amortissement : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.