English (Informatics)
technology change management [correct]
CONT: Technology Change Management involves identifying, selecting, and evaluating new technologies, and incorporating effective technologies into the organization. The objective is to improve software quality, increase productivity, and decrease the cycle time for product development.
French (Informatique)
gestion des changements technologiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gestion des changements technologiques comprend l'identification, le choix et l'évaluation de nouvelles technologies et l'intégration dans l'organisation de celles qui sont efficaces. Elle a pour objectif l'amélioration de la qualité logicielle, l'augmentation de la productivité et la diminution de la durée du cycle de développement des produits.