English (Government Accounting)
capital [correct]
DEF: In the context of an operating budget, any durable physical or intangible asset that has a useful or economic life of more than one year.
French (Comptabilité publique)
capital [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans le contexte du budget de fonctionnement, biens corporels ou incorporels durables qui ont une durée de vie utile ou économique de plus d’un an.