English (Market Prices; Government Contracts)
annual economic price adjustment [correct]
CONT: 7.6.6 Economic Price Adjustment. The prices and rates indicated in annex "B," basis of payment, are subject to annual economic price adjustments, upwards or downwards, during the option period, to account for actual fluctuations in the economy during the term of the contract.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Marchés publics)
ajustement économique du prix annuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: 7. 6. 6 Ajustement économique du prix. Après la fin de chaque année du contrat, les prix et les taux indiqués à l'annexe «B», base de paiement, sont assujettis à un ajustement économique du prix annuel, à la hausse ou à la baisse, lors de la période facultative, afin de tenir compte des fluctuations réelles de l'économie lors de la durée du contrat.