English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
Canada student grant [correct, see observation]
CONT: Economic Action Plan 2015 proposes to provide $184 million over four years, starting in 2016-17, to expand eligibility for Canada Student Grants to students in short-duration programs.
OBS: Canada student grant: term usually capitalized.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
bourse canadienne pour étudiants [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Plan d’action économique de 2015 propose d’accorder 184 millions de dollars sur quatre ans, à compter de 2016-2017, afin d’élargir l'admissibilité aux bourses canadiennes pour étudiants aux étudiants qui suivent un programme de courte durée.