English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
freeze the last value [correct, verb, standardized]
CONT: The animation effect can also be extended to freeze the last value for the length of time determined by the semantics of the fill attribute.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
geler la dernière valeur [correct]
CONT: L'effet d’animation peut aussi être prolongé jusqu'à geler la dernière valeur pour la durée déterminée par la sémantique de l'attribut fill.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.