English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
n-1 even period [correct, standardized]
CONT: If there are any errors in the keySplines specification (bad values, too many or too few values), the animation will have no effect. This semantic (the duration is divided into n-1 even periods) applies as well when the keySplines attribute is specified, but keyTimes is not.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
n-1 périodes égales [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: S’il y a des erreurs dans la spécification keySplines(mauvaises valeurs, trop ou pas assez de valeurs), l'animation n’ aura aucun effet. Cette sémantique(la durée est divisée en n-1 périodes égales) s’applique aussi bien quand l'attribut keySplines est spécifié, mais pas keyTimes.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.