English (Climate Change; Climatology)
total equivalent warming impact [correct]; TEWI [correct]
CONT: TEWI is the sum of the direct (chemical) and indirect (energy) emissions of greenhouse gases from the operation or use of a CFC or fluorocarbon system for its useful life.
French (Changements climatiques; Climatologie)
effet de serre équivalent total [correct, masculine noun]; ESET [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Somme des effets directs et indirects des émissions de gaz à effet de serre sur toute la durée de vie d’un équipement donné.
Spanish (Cambio climático; Climatología)
efecto de calentamiento total equivalente [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; impacto de calentamiento total equivalente [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; TEWI [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Para valorar además el efecto calentamiento hay que valorar otro efecto indirecto derivado del consumo de energía con liberación de CO2, tanto si es de origen térmico como eléctrico. La combinación de ambos efectos directo e indirecto, se conoce como TEWI (efecto de calentamiento total equivalente).
OBS: TEWI por sus siglas en inglés.