English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
individualization of treatment [correct]; customization of treatment [correct]
CONT: The routine use of remedies by aetiological rubrics as suggested in Sequential Therapy [ST] lacks a complete comprehension of the importance of balancing constitutional factors, aetiology and symptomatology in Homeopathy. To believe that such symptoms are not available is to say the individual has no mind, temperament, constitution, nor a vital force that reacts to the environment. ... In the final analysis ST does not place enough emphasis on the individualization of treatment nor on differentiating constitutional factors. Not everyone needs Natrum Muraticum for ailments caused by grief, Staphysagria for humiliation, nor Opium for fear as suggested in ST.
CONT: Conformal therapy allows for the customization of treatment for each particular individual.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
individualisation du traitement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le concept d’individualisation du traitement antihypertenseur consiste à donner à chacun le traitement le mieux adapté à son cas, dans le but d’abaisser le plus possible les chiffres tensionnels, avec le moins de médicaments possible et sans effet secondaire. [...] L'individualisation du traitement comprend aussi l'appréciation de la durée d’action des médicaments chez chaque hypertendu.