English (Pollutants; Climate Change)
well-mixed greenhouse gas [correct]; WMGHG [correct]
CONT: The radiative effects from increased concentrations of well‐mixed greenhouse gases (WMGHGs) represent the most significant and best understood anthropogenic forcing of the climate system.
French (Agents de pollution; Changements climatiques)
gaz à effet de serre au mélange homogène [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les facteurs de forçage du climat à court terme sont des] composés dont la durée de vie dans l'atmosphère est courte à comparer à celle des gaz à effet de serre au mélange homogène [...]