English (Pharmacodynamics)
plasma half life [correct]
CONT: Circulating hydralazine is approximately 85% bound to serum albumin and has a plasma half life between 1.7 and 3.0 hours in most subjects but the half life of the antihypertensive effect is much longer.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
demi-vie plasmatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'hydralazine circulante se fixe à l'albumine sérique dans la proportion de 85% environ et sa demi-vie plasmatique est de courte durée, variant entre 1, 7 et 3, 0 heures chez la plupart des sujets. La demi-vie de son effet antihypertensif est cependant beaucoup plus prolongée.