English (Translation and Interpretation)
full consecutive interpretation
OBS: A full consecutive interpretation as opposed to a summary will take virtually as long as the original speech.
French (Traduction et interprétation)
interprétation consécutive intégrale
OBS: Sauf exceptions justifiées, la durée de l'interprétation consécutive intégrale ne doit pas dépasser les 3/4 de la durée du discours original.